May 21, 2015

Fashion { Printemps }

Hello sweetpies ! I'm so sorry for the lack of posts. I've been working on an artbook (and I still am)
 and it's taking most of my freetime so yeah. I will post more details here if anyone is interested :)
Onto the subject. I'm also sorry for Sheinside who kindly sends me clothes to review and I'm always 
late in posting them but here I am.

Blue overall


Love overalls ! I'm move comfortable in them than I am with skirts or dresses. I don't have to worry 
about my panties when it's a bit windy outside lol. The ruffled sleeves remind me of a maid costume 
for some reason. The blue is really lovely and the fabric is not rigid, super pleasing to wear when it's 
sunny. I decided to pair it with an orange bag because blue and orange are complimentary colors so 
they kind of mix well together.



The dress is really pretty but I find it a bit too long for my short size so I'm giving it to my mom. It 
actually looks better on mature women since it's a chic/elegant style. But I like this kind of med-
length sleeves (because i have chubby arms). 

That's all for the moment, have a lovely day !

Find me on

May 1, 2015

Art { Starry }

Art post ! These are a selection of my latest artworks. (Recent to less recent LOL)
For a better quality please visit my tumblr.


Wolf boy. I've been playing Blade and Soul lately so i took inspiration from my own character for the outfit.


Orion, my original character.


Yue from Cardcaptor Sakura. I've rewatched the episodes, it still feels amazing as the first time.


I wanted to draw something with constellations so.

Good luck for anybody revising for their finals ! Have a lovely week end


Find me on

April 23, 2015

Fashion { Cold spring }

Hello guys ! Sorry for the long time without post I was busy with art commissions and other crap 
happening in my life but I found some time to take pictures for a fashion review :).

Grey Skirt 


Ok so i'm in love with everything with straps because it reminds me of a dungaree which is what I 
used to wear when I was like 5 years old but it's à la mode again. This skirt is pretty thick, which I 
like because it won't move too much when there's wind unlike chiffon skirt or other light fabrics. The
 straps are detachable and I placed them in a X pattern on the back because it looks prettier lol.



I didn't expect the blouse to be this long to be honest. I was going to wear it with the grey skirt above 
but it was way too long. Which is not a bad thing because you can wear it as a pretty spring dress and
 the fabric is light (I'm 157cm/ 5'2 btw). It's not available in navy anymore but there's a gold version. 
 I would pair it with a brown/orange bag (blue and orange are complementary colours, they ironically 
go really well together).



Really classic dress to have in your closet ! I have many dresses but I noticed I didnt have any black 
dress so yeah LOL. Nothing special to say about this dress. It's really classic, almost vintagey. I love 
the white collar and the white cuffs. Ah yes for the picture I was clearly inspired by IU's look in You 
and I haha.

Thank you for reading ! Art post and cosmetic reviews coming soon.


Find me on